LWF Staff

Mr Gérald Arci Administrative Assistant Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Ms Xela Arci Program Assistant Department for Mission and Development view
Ms Agnes Atana Finance Controller Department for World Service view
Ms Rita Aufranc Assistant Translation Services Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Communication Services view
Ms Béatrice Bengtsson Administrative Assistant to the Office of the General Secretary, Archivist Department for Planning and Operations, Office of the General Secretary view
Ms Pranita Biswasi Secretary for Youth Department for Mission and Development view
Mr Yann Bovey Program Assistant Department for Mission and Development view
Ms Phyllis Brewah Secretary for Planning and Finance Department for Mission and Development view
Ms Julia Brümmer Project Monitoring Officer 50%, Program Coordinator 50% Department for Mission and Development view
Rev. Anne Burghardt Secretary for Ecumenical Relations Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Mr Allan Calma Regional Program Coordinator Department for World Service view
Ms Maryssa Janelle M. Camaddo Director Department for Planning and Operations view
Mr David Cooke Officer for Resource Mobilization Department for Planning and Operations view
Ms Sandra Cox Web Editor Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Communication Services view
Rev. Dr Patricia Cuyatti Chavez Area Secretary for Latin America and the Caribbean, Focal person for North America Department for Mission and Development view
Ms Rebecca Daniel Assistant to the Director, Administrative Assistant to Secretary for Planning and Finance Department for Mission and Development view
Rev. Árni Svanur Daníelsson Head of Communication Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Communication Services view
Ms Véronique Debal Financial Accountant Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Finance view
Ms Emilie Della Corte Global Funding Officer Department for World Service view
Ms Marie-Pierre Dimanche Planning and Operations Assistant Department for Planning and Operations view
Ms Marina Dölker Secretary for Diakonia and Development Department for Mission and Development view
Ms Ilona Dorji Secretary for Project Coordination and Monitoring Department for Mission and Development view
Ms Aurélie Duret Online Community Coordinator Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Communication Services view
Dr Petra Feil Global Quality Assurance and Accountability (QAA) and Planning, Monitoring and Evaluating (PME) Coordinator Department for World Service view
Ms Nadia Gabrielle Fetouni Kharoua Program Assistant for Diakonia Department for Mission and Development view
Mr Saúl Figueroa Application Support Officer for online PMER Department for World Service view
Ms Ruth Foley Quality Assurance and Accountability (QAA) Support Officer Department for World Service view
Mr Michael French Regional Program Coordinator Department for World Service view
Mr Stéphane Gallay Visual Production Coordinator Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Communication Services view
Mr Cédric Gampert Drupal Developer Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Communication Services view
Mr Jorge Garcia Finance Controller Department for World Service view
Mr Emmanuel Gore Advocacy Officer Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Rev. Dr Miriam Haar Theological Assistant Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Rev. Dr Kaisamari Hintikka Assistant General Secretary for Ecumenical Relations, Director Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Ms Maria Immonen Director Department for World Service view
Ms Yerim Jung-Abbühl Finance Support Officer Department for World Service view
Rev. Dr Martin Junge General Secretary Office of the General Secretary view
Ms Cornelia Kästner Senior Communications Officer Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Communication Services view
Ms Aida Shehu Kllapa HR Administration Assistant Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Human Resources view
Mr Leonard Kwelu Global Finance Coordinator Department for World Service view
Ms Sandrine Laffitte Office Manager Department for World Service view
Ms Désirée Lindelöf Assistant Accountant Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Finance view
Ms Mirva Lindqvist Okoye HR Manager Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Human Resources view
Mr Pablo Lo Moro Regional Program Coordinator Department for World Service view
Rev. Dr Philip Lok Oi Peng Area Secretary for Asia Department for Mission and Development view
Rev. Dr Ireneusz Lukas Area Secretary for Europe, Interim Director Department for Mission and Development view
Mr Chey Mattner Head of Operations Department for World Service view
Ms Lisa Menetrey-Filippi HR Payroll and Benefits Specialist Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Human Resources view
Dr Ojot Miru Ojulu Assistant General Secretary for International Affairs and Human Rights Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Ms Susan Muis Regional Program Coordinator, LWF Global Security Advisor Department for World Service view
Rev. Dr Elieshi Ayo Mungure Area Secretary for Africa Department for Mission and Development view
Mr Clovis Mwambutsa Emergency Program Coordinator Department for World Service view
Ms Agnès Page Livron Head of Human Resources Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Human Resources view
Mr Aymeric Parent Global Funding Team Support Officer Department for World Service view
Ms Berit Pedersen Officer for Planning, Operations and Finance Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Mr Pius George Perangatt Head of Finance Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Finance view
Ms Laëtitia Pommepuy Finance Administrative Assistant Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Finance view
Ms Monika Rawcliffe Program Assistant Department for Mission and Development view
Mr Guillaume Remy Finance Controller Department for World Service view
Ms Marie Renaux Program Support Officer Department for World Service view
Ms Maria Cristina Rendón Program Assistant in Women in Church and Society Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Rev. Dr Chad Rimmer Study Secretary for Lutheran Theology and Practice Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Mr Roland Kilian Schlott Global Humanitarian Coordinator Department for World Service view
Ms Ophélie Schnoebelen Rights-Based Approach Program Support Officer Department for World Service view
Mr Tidiane Sow IT Coordinator Department for Planning and Operations view
Ms Karin Striebel Assistant to the General Secretary for Governing Bodies Office of the General Secretary view
Ms Noemí Torrecillas Communications Assistant Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Communication Services view
Ms Anne Caroline Tveoy Regional Program Coordinator Department for World Service view
Rev. Judith VanOsdol Program Executive for Gender Justice and Women’s Empowerment Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Ms Ana Villanueva Executive Assistant to the General Secretary Office of the General Secretary view
Mr Bobby Waddell Global Funding Coordinator Department for World Service view
Ms Astrid Weyermüller Regional Editor Office for Communication Services view
Mr Robert White Senior Policy Advisor Department for World Service view
Mr Fabian Wilches Senior Advocacy Officer Department for Theology and Public Witness view
Ms Anne Win Assistant to the Head of Human Resources Department for Planning and Operations, Office for Human Resources view
Ms Gladys Yegon Program Support Officer Department for World Service view
Mr Lokiru Matendo Yohana Regional Program Coordinator Department for World Service view